Kamis, 23 Juni 2011

Lee Min Ho and Park Min Young are kissing

OMG! Lee Min Ho what are you doing ? oh noooo ~ astagfirullahalazim ! hal ini kejadian juga u,u.Tapi ga apa2 deh setidaknya Min Young lebih muda sedikit dari Min Ho so saya restuin aja deh :p , walaupun dengan rasa yang cemburu berat melihat Min Ho tu tapi ikhlas deh saya :D . Sorry ya ga bisa upload semua fotonya soalnya ya gitu deh , aku ga enak sama orang2 yang ngeliat foto ini. hehe mianhaeyo

Rabu, 22 Juni 2011

Lee Min Ho birthday

Thank you for letting me happy birthday! Today, let's celebrate your birthday too. ^ ^ City hunter shooting now. until the morning? ?? I'll work hard to be a great drama city hunter, for Minoz! Have a great Minoz day ^ ^

Actor Lee Minho shared a photo of himself on his birthday through his personal me2day.

He wrote, “Good morning. I think the filming will go on for a while so I wanted to leave a short note. Every year, I usually spent my birthday with my fans, but I’m spending it today on set. Ah~ I feel empty.”

Lee Min Ho went on to say, “The surprise birthday party I found out about was fun, and I’m thankful for all your messages (though I haven’t read them all yet). I’ll try my hardest to talk to you all through ‘City Hunter‘. Have an awesome day! Fighting!”

Fans responded, “Be careful during the action scenes in the drama,” and “I’m enjoying City Hunter.”
source : allkpop

Selasa, 21 Juni 2011

HAPPY BIRTHDAY LEE MIN HO ( My Card to Lee Min Ho)

Selamat ulang tahun sayangku tercinta Lee Min Ho. Tahun ini adalah tahun ketiga buat aku untuk ngerayain ultah Lee Min Ho, yap udah 3 tahun aku jadi MINOZ. Hari ini aku sengaja begadang untuk nunggu jam 12 teng , ini semua buat Lee Min Ho ku sayang. Sayang ku Lee Min Ho sekarang udah tua ya , umurnya nambah setahun deh tuh hehe. Umur internasionalnya sih 24 tahun tapi umur Koreanya 25 tahun , maklum orang Korea di sana ngitung kelahirannya yang 9 bulan itu jadi di anggep 1 tahun deh. Sayang kamu tambah ganteng deh makin hari , makin tinggi , makin banyak fans juga , aku jadi cemburu deh :D. Sayangku Lee Min Ho tahun ini harus dapet award ya, oke ? hehe Semoga juga tahun ini drama City Hunternya lakku keras deh terus dapet rezeki yang buaaaanyak ya (padahal MinHo juga udah kaya hehe). Sayang pokoknya aku doain kamu yang terbaik deh, walaupun kamu ga denger dan ngebaca tapi aku kayak gini aja udah seneng #gila hehe. Sayang kamu ga boleh kecelakaan lagi ya, jaga kesehatan, walaupun sesibuk apapun harus makan ya ^^. Oh ya sayang ku tercinta aku udah ngirim birthday card lo ke kamu, kamu baca ya amin amin. Ya udah sekian dulu ya sayang. 아이러브유이민호

Senin, 20 Juni 2011

City Hunter’s” Lee Min Ho is Photoshop’s Next Victim

City Hunter” has definitely exceeded expectations and caught its viewers in a craze with its thrilling action scenes, as well as romantic developments between its characters. On the drama’s official homepage, netizens have been actively talking among themselves about everything related to the drama and its actors. Recently, dedicated fans humored viewers with photoshopped photos of Lee Min Ho and other casts.  As the city hunter, Lee Min Ho has his share of fight scenes, as well as running scenes. One fan edited a photo of Lee Min Ho running from episode 3 into several hilarious photos.  He’s seen participating in a marathon, competing against three time World and Olympic champion Usain Bolt of Jamaica, and running from two dogs. Addtitionally, they uploaded edited photos of Lee Yoon Sung (Lee Min Ho) and his family, including his surrogate father Jin Pyo (Kim Sang Joong), biological father Park Moo Yeol (Park Sang Min), and confidant Baek Shik Joong (Kim Sang Ho).



source : Soompi.com

Minggu, 19 Juni 2011

Lee Min Ho Memakai Masker Mulut berwarna Hitam















Lee Min Ho yang sengaja memakai masker agar wajahnya tidak di kenali oleh orang-orang sebagai City Hunter. Lee Min Ho berhasil lolos dari 4 body guards yey ~ Namun setelah memasang tali Lee Min Ho tertangkap oleh Na Na dan untungnya Na Na tidak mengetahui kalo itu sebenarnya adalah Yun Seong. Tapi yang paling menyedihkan adalah Yun Seong terkena tembakan pistol dari Na Na walaupun sebelumnya sempat kabur. Huhu TT

Kim Na Na mengobati Luka Lee Yun Seong yang ada di bibir





Lee Yun Seong di pukul oleh anak terkecil dari kandidat Seo Young. Lelaki itu ingin merayu Na Na, namun Yun Seong yang melihat kejadian tersebut tidak tinggal diam dan berpura2 menjadi pacar dari Na Na. Lelaki itu menantang Yun Seong berkelahi dan hal ini sengaja dimanfaatkan Yun Seong untuk menyebarkan luas video tersebut, pada saat itu Ahjussi Yun Seong merekan kejadian itu, Yun Seong sengaja tidak membalas pukulan dari lelaki itu. Melihat kejadian itu membuat Na Na geram dan mengatakan Yun Seong bodoh haha :D. Setelah itu Da Hye memukul lelaki itu dan lelaki itu memukulnya sehingga terjatuh. Melihat hal itu Na Na langsung mengeluarkan jurus judonya sehingga lelaki tersebut jatuh. Hal ini dimaanfaatkan Lee Min Ho untuk lari.
Sesampai di rumah, Lee Yun Seong mengobati bibirnya yang terluka. Tiba-tiba Na Na masuk dan mengambil perban dan langsung mengobati bibir Yun Seong. Ini romantis banget ~ padahal waktu di episode 3 Yun Seong mengobati pipi Na Na dengan perban eh sekarang malah Na Na yang mengebati Lee Yun Seong .

Lee Yun Seong as Johnny





Lee Yun Seong menyamar sebagai Johnny (nama Lee Yun Seong versi Amerika ). Johnny the manager of the Montreal Institute of Oceanography. Disini Lee Min Ho mengingatkan ku dengan sosok Lee Min Ho dalam Personal Taste. Gila aja, potongan rambutnya mirip banget. Ya Tuhan Lee Min Ho mau di pake apa aja tetep aja ganteng , OMG ><

Kim Nana menghibur Lee Min Ho





Setelah menolong Ahjumma yang sebenarnya adalah ibu dari Lee Yun Seong. Yun Seong selalu sedih dan ingin sekali mendapat kasih sayang dari seorang ibu yang selama ini tidak pernah ia dapatkan. Lee Yun Seong menyuruh Na Na pulang terlebih dahulu setelah mengantarkan Ahjumma ke rumah dan Ahjumma memberikan 2 botol minuman yang katanya dapat memberikan semangat pada saat lelah. Setelah itu Yun Seong merenung sendiri. Tiba - tiba Na Na menghampirinya dan segera menghiburnya. Na Na menyanyikan sebuah lagu yang membuat Yun Seong tersenyum dan melihat Yun Seong tersenyum saat itu Na Na segera memeluk Yun Seong dan berkata " aduh, pasti sangat lelah anak kecil kita" maksudnya Yung Seong anak kecilnya haha :D
Romantis banget nih :D

Sabtu, 18 Juni 2011

Lee Min Ho as Goo Jun Pyo wearing Cartier items

As Lee Min Ho went shopping with the brand name Cartier, he wore a Sellier de Cartier messenger bag on his shoulder, showing an appreciation for his high status.
On this day, Lee Min Ho wore a collection jacket and a matching print T-shirt. He also wore one of the men’s watch line, “Calibre Cartier”, with a sensible style.
A Cartier representative stated, “Wearing our watch with a soft and charismatic aura, Lee Min Ho emerges the best classic, but also masculine feeling.
source : allkpop

EVENT] JOIN LEE MIN HO’S 25TH BIRTHDAY PROJECT : A RADIO PROGRAM NAMED ” A MINOZ – AMAZING MINOZ “

MINOZ !
Still remember what’s happening on June, 22nd 2011 ? Yup, Lee Min Ho’s 25th Birthday ! So Minoz 5 ( our team ) will make a really special birthday gift to Lee Min Ho. And I bet it’s so different with the other!
WE WILL MAKE A RADIO PROGRAM NAMED
” A MINOZ ”
” A Minoz ” is a radio program that will be dedicated to Lee Min Ho. Me, Aka, will be the announcer of this radio program. I will ask for your participation in ‘ A Minoz ‘.
How to participate ? Follow these ways!
1. You can wish Lee Min Ho with two languages. Choose between English or Korean or both of ‘em.
2. Record your voice as a  birthday wish to Lee Min Ho MAXIMUM 15 seconds. ( Just audio, not audio-visual )
3. Save it to .mp3 format
4. Send it to leeminhoclub.koreadotcom@gmail.com
Tips for you who want to record your voice :
1. Use a good media to record your voice, like wireless microphone, headphone with microphone, digital recorder, etc.
2. Make sure that your voice recording is clear and contains a little bit noise.
3. You can use your mobile phone to record your voice since your voice recording is still clear.
4. Make a script first may you are ready to record your voice without doing mistake too much. So it will make your work fast.
5. Send your voice recording result to us SOON after you done it, so we can start to work and your voice is fast compiled.
Open this for example :










#mce_temp_url# –> Lee Min Ho ‘ A Minoz ‘ Example



Still confused ? Send an email to leeminhoclub.koreadotcom@gmail.com with subject : ASK ‘A MINOZ’ or mention me on ‘Activity’ page. Write down: hi @akaa …. ( your message )


This project will be sent to our Korea.com office at South Korea and then will be sent to Starhaus Management. Besides that, our Graphic Designer Staff, Yunanerrs, will make an e-card. And we will make this radio program and the e-card to be put in Youtube.

Please send your voice until June, 18th 2011. After that date, it won’t be compiled. PLEASE MARK THIS DATE TO YOUR CALENDAR.
We are really appreciating with your participation and I’m sure Lee Min Ho will be soooo happy with your birthday wishes. It will be his strength, of course. So wanna your voice to be heard by Lee Min Ho ?? JOIN ‘ A MINOZ ‘ now !

scoure : korea.com

Luka Lee Min Ho ditembak oleh Park Min Young





Hello ~ ini adalah foto2 luka dari Lee Min Ho setelah mendapatkan tembakan dari Park Min Young. Setelah mendapatkan  tembakan Lee Min Ho langsung pergi ke Rumah Sakit hewan haha. Aduh aku lupa nama cewek ini. Mianhae unni ~ Sekian